?

Log in

Leia
tv addict
good TV is addictive
currently 
26th-Jul-2012 10:18 pm - OMFG
Leia
Anybody watch Burn Notice?

HUGE spoilers for tonight's episode...Collapse )
23rd-Jul-2012 07:58 pm - Hiya!
DW - martha jones rocks
So...awkward. BBC America has been playing Doctor Who in the mornings and I was able to catch all of S3 again.

I need help. I still adore Miss Jones and I think I got some fic ideas? The fuck?

Also, I seem to have lost SyFy which breaks me heart because Warehouse 13 starts again tonight. *wails* Guess I'll have to catch it online? Boo.

Am becoming slowly addicted to Rookie Blue as well. Yeah. Whatever. LOL

And so, hi again!
21st-Jun-2012 09:46 pm(no subject)
Chris Eccleston - SOOO pretty
OMG IT'S BEEN A YEAR SINCE I LAST POSTED.

Do any of you even remember me? LOL

I just don't know what to say, you guys.
15th-Jun-2011 08:11 pm(no subject)
Leia
I'M BACK I'M BACK!!! :D:D

Sorry, we were in the mist of a move and lost cable and had to deal with a new cable(/internet) company.

But I'm back, yay :D
28th-May-2011 10:29 pm(no subject)
Leia
Hiya you guys! Just wanted to give a heads up that I haven't been on for two weeks now due to family stuff. Nothing too serious, but it's taking up a lot of my time, lol

Hope to be back to LJ soon!
8th-May-2011 11:40 am(no subject)
Leia
HAPPY MOTHER'S DAY!
Legend of Seeker - Kahlan and Cara
Well you know I'm back on LJ when I'm busy making icons again LOL
2nd-May-2011 12:45 am(no subject)
Leia
WOW. Just wow.
Leia
MAY DAY MAY DAY.

It's already May, wow.

I'm so glad to be back on LJ, can't you tell? Dumb excuses to post.
Leia
Did I mention how I'm really loving Fringe right now? :D

Also, I have a lot of Supernatural episodes to catch up on. *headdesk*
Leia
In honor of being back on LJ, I owe slightly belated birthday wishes!

quiet_fractures and speckleberry

Happy Birthday, m'dears!
Leia
I don't know what to feel about another year of Supernatural. :(
Leia
I got the idea that maybe if I post every day or every other day, maybe I won't disappear suddenly from LJ. LOL

So...I have like 10 episodes of Supernatural on my DVR and am slowly catching up. I was way behind on Chuck as well.

I've sadly been watching Off the Map.

Got a new TV! Old one broke. Kept shutting off on it's own, lol

My cat is slightly bigger and slightly crazier.

And I cut my hair a little while ago.

How are you guys?
24th-Apr-2011 01:36 pm(no subject)
DW - martha jones rocks
Hey guys. I am alive :D

Just wanted to wish a Happy Easter to those that celebrate it!

Miss you talking to you all.
2nd-Dec-2010 11:18 am - Ummmmm.....
Leia
Hi you guys! LOL

I sort of disappeared for a while. Don't really know what happened. I do miss you guys. I'm trying to be around more, lol

Anything interesting?
This page was loaded Feb 21st 2017, 9:45 am GMT.